Toggle Theme Editor
Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate Charcoal

Discussion in 'General Chat' started by Jill Henderson, Sep 12, 2017.

  1. In order to get the UK Tier 5 Youth Mobility Scheme visa or ancestry visa UK, you must have following qualification;

    * Eligibility

    * Be aged between 18 and 30 years old
    * Hold a passport from an eligible, partnered country (Australia, Canada, Japan, Monaco, New Zealand, Hong Kong, Republic of Korea or Taiwan)
    * Have access to the equivalent of GBP£1890 (i.e. in your bank account)
    * Have no dependants (children or other) under the age of 18
    * Have not previously taken part in the Youth Mobility Scheme
    * Have not had any criminal convictions in the last 12 months

    * Visa Application

    * You will need to submit your passport, a passport sized photograph, bank statement (s) showing that you have £1890 in savings, and a TB certificate if applicable.
    * Any documents not in English or Welsh must be accompanied with a certified translation.
    * Additional documents may be required depending on circumstance.
     

Share This Page